Logo

Home » Achievements

Achievements !

Under Graduation

Post Graduation

Awards

Under Graduation

 Academic Year 2010- 2011

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

K Navya

BBM

I

2.

K Pratibha 

BBM

III

3.

K Shiksha

BBM

IV

4.

N Anusha 

BBM

VII

5.

P Arpitha

B.com

IX

 

 

Academic Year 2009 - 2010

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

Pokar Meenakshi Patel

BBM

II

2.

Podila Rajeswari

BBM

V

3.

Seeram Saikrishna

BBM

VI

4.

Thumu Nagamani

BBM

IX

5.

Bondili Rajesh

BBM

X

 

 

Academic Year 2008 - 2009

Sl. No. Name of the Candidate Course

Rank

1.

Mallu Abhiram Charan Tej

BTBCC

VIII

 

Academic Year 2007 - 2008

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

Sravani Gandu

MPCS

II

 

Academic Year 2006 - 2007

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

M Lakshmi Narayana

BBM

V

2.

B Mahesh

BCom

VII

3.

V Satya Nagesh

BBM

IX

 

Academic Year 2004 - 2005

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

K Dinesh kumar

BBM

II

2.

K Rani Vardhan

BBM

VI

3.

R Vijay Kumar

BBM

IX

 

The meritorious and outstanding students for the academic Year 2002 - 2003

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

A V Madhusudhana Chary

BBM

I

2.

M S V N S Uma Sowjanya

BBM

V

 

Academic Year 2001 - 2002

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

T Deepthi

BBM

III

 

Academic Year 2000 - 2001

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

Md Azeem

BSc

I

2.

A Himabindu

BSc

V

3.

S Sriharsha

BCA

V

 

Academic Year 1999 - 2000

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

R Srilaxmi

BSc

VI

2.

V V S Chalapathi

BSc

VIII

3.

L Naval Kumar

BBM

I

 

Academic Year 1998-99

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

V S V S Padmaja

BSc

V

2.

Parupalli Kalyani

BSc

X

3.

Rayapudi Jyothi

BCom (CA)

II

4.

P Janaki Swapna

BBM

IX

 

Academic Year 1997-98

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

G Rama Krishna Rao

BSc

I

2.

A Pavani

BSc

V

3.

S L Shirisha

BSc

VI

4.

Ch V S S Praveen

BSc

IX

5.

Abdul Javeed Khan

BSc

X

6.

V Vani

BBM

I

7.

B Ramakrishna

BBM

IX

 

Academic Year 1996-97

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

K Rajendra Prasad

BSc

III

2.

G V Siv Rama Krishan

BSc

VII

3.

D Venkata Ramana

BCom (CA)

IX

4.

M Srinivas

BBM

VI

4.

M Madhuri

BBM

VIII

 

Academic Year 1995-96

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

K Srinivas

BSc

V

2.

N Vijaya Kumar

BSc

VII

3.

P M Srividya

BSc

VIII

4.

K Kiran Kumar

BSc

X

5.

V Kalpana

BBM

VII

6.

M Jagan Kumar

BBM

IX

 

Academic Year 1994-95

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

G Aruna

BSc

III

2.

G Krishnaveni

BSc

V

3.

Ch Rajani Kumar

BSc

VI

4.

N Praveen Kumar

BSc

IX

 

Academic Year 1993-94

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Course

Rank

1.

R Lakshmi

BSc

IX


Awards

Cash Prizes, Mementos, and Certificates will be awarded to the meritorious students by the college Management.

University Ranks

Rs 1,500 + Memento Certificate

College Toppers

BSc, BCom & BBM

1st – Memento + Certificate

2nd – Memento + Certificate

Class Toppers

1st – Memento + Certificate

2nd – Memento + Certificate

PG Courses

1st – Memento

2nd – Memento